Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stThomas Byrne
Co-Brewer: Arthur Widmar & Joseph Kinney
Saison Cheval Rouge28C: Wild Specialty BeerJust Me & The Boys
2ndDaniel MillerHawaiian Pudge29C: Speciality Fruit Beer

Table 1: Lager Style Beer (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stTiago DantasBock6C: Dunkels BockBrew Crew [CO]
2ndTiago DantasDantas Inferno4A: Munich HellesBrew Crew [CO]
3rdJeremy JonesEostra4C: Helles BockSnake River Brewers

Table 2: American Wheat, German Wheat (Weissbier), Belgian Wit (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stChristian Spencer
Co-Brewer: Rodney & Micheal Spencer
Oh, Bother... Honey Wheat1D: American Wheat Beer
2ndDavid ReishPw8 American Wheat1D: American Wheat BeerBoise Brewers / Snake River Brewers
3rdRob ShepardHefeweizen10A: Weissbier

Table 3: Pale, Amber, Red, Brown Ales (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stThomas ClementsMolly Malone's Irish Red Ale15A: Irish Red AleHigh Desert Brewing Association/Wild Hops
2ndBob GraffF/a-Hornet Irish Red Ale15A: Irish Red Ale
3rdDavid ReishSkytops Best Bitter11B: Best BitterBoise Brewers / Snake River Brewers

Table 4: Blonde Ale, K├Âlsch, Cream Ale (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stVirgil Booth
Co-Brewer: Beth Booth
Blond18A: Blonde Ale
2ndThomas ClementsThe Elves Nectar5B: KolschHigh Desert Brewing Association/Wild Hops
3rdBrian WeberWhite Walker Ale1C: Cream Ale

Table 5: Cider & Mead (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJohn Leary
Co-Brewer: Nina Leary
John and Nina LearyC2E: Cider with Herbs/Spices Snake River Brewers
2ndMark PennickRay Ray's Mouth Puckerin' Snake OilC2E: Cider with Herbs/Spices Brew Crew [CO]
3rdJeremy GramkowHot Sweet and StickyM1B: Semi-Sweet MeadSnake River Brewers

Table 21: Porter, Stout, Strong Ale, Barley Wine (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDoug Mohr Eldorado Stout 20B: American Stout
2ndChris StephaniChocolate Coffee Stout20B: American Stout
3rdChuck Combs
Co-Brewer: Joshua Gardiner
Comrade Rugutis9C: Baltic Porter

Table 22: India Pale Ale (IPA) (23 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stEd VillamorRussian Collusion21A: American IPAOther
2ndJames Gordon
Co-Brewer: Dragonmaw Brewing Guild
Juice In the Hood21B7: New England IPA Dragonmaw Brewing Guild
3rdBob LounsburyKama Se21B: Specialty IPA

Table 23: Belgian, Trappist, Belgian IPA (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMark PennickMr. Dodgy's Tripel26C: Belgian TripelBrew Crew [CO]
2ndAndrew Weaver Sexy Mic Drop26A: Trappist SingleLift A Leg Homemade Beer
3rdDarryl Benson
Co-Brewer: Tommy West
Batch 03-121B1: Belgian IPA Bier Mongers

Table 24: Sour Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stThomas Byrne
Co-Brewer: Arthur Widmar & Joseph Kinney
Saison Cheval Rouge28C: Wild Specialty Beer Just Me & The Boys
2ndBryce Straub
Co-Brewer: Steve Nesmith
Pink Lady Raspberry Gose27A1: Gose
3rdDarryl Benson
Co-Brewer: Tommy West
Batch 02-228A: Brett Beer Bier Mongers

Table 32: Fruit/Spice/Herb/Specialty Beer (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDaniel MillerHawaiian Pudge29C: Speciality Fruit Beer
2ndJim IrelandPepper Rick30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
3rdJohn Maloney
Co-Brewer: Alyssa Maloney
Triangulum29A: Fruit Beer